WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Specification Enclosure type Rack-mountable - 1U Ports 
48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10G SFP+ Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45) Available PoE Power 
740W Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 
108Gbps Maximum stacking number 8 Stack Bandwidth 80 G Forwarding Performance 
130.9Mpps Switching bandwidth 
216Gbps Maximum active VLANs 
1023 MAC Address Table Size 16K (default) CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core RAM 256 MB Flash Memory 64 MB Status Indicators Per-port status:Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed 
Expansion / Connectivity Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45) Stacking cable 
Optional Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300) Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V Power Consumption Operational 0.89KVA 
Miscellaneous Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm) Depth 14.5 Inches (36.8 cm) Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm) Weight 12.9 lb (5.8 Kg) Package Weight 23.48 lb (
10.65 Kg) Rack Mounting Kit optional MTBF in hours 
233,370 Compliant Standards ●IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol

●IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
●IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
●IEEE 802.1s
●IEEE 802.1w
●IEEE 802.1X
●IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
●IEEE 802.3ad
●IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
●IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
●IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports ●IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
●IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
●IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
●IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
●RMON I and II standards
●SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
●IEEE 802.3az
●IEEE 802.1ax System software / license System software IOS LAN BASE license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE features ●Jumbo Frames ●VLANS ●Voice Vlan ●VTPv2 ●CDPv2 ●LLDP ●802.3ad LACP ●PVST/PVST+ ●802.1W/802.1S ●Port Fast/Uplink Fast ●port CoS Trust and Override ●Scheduling ●Priority Queuing ●Configure CoS Priority Queues ●Weighted Tail Drop ●DSCP transparency Network security ●SSH, SSL and SCP ●RADIUS and TACACS+ ●SNMPv3 crypto ●802.1x ●802.1x Accounting / MIB ●802.1x w/ port security ●802.1x w/Voice VLAN ●802.1x Guest VLAN ●802.1x VLAN assignment ●802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass ●BPDU/Root Guard ●Port Security ●Private VALN Edge ●Storm Control ●Block unknown unicast and multicast ●IGMP Snooping ●IGMP Filter/Throttle Management and Troubleshooting ●Auto-MDOX ●TDR ●UDLD ●IP SLA Responder ●layer 2 / IP Traceroute ●SPAN ●RSPAN ●Express Setup ●Device Manager ●Cisco Network Assistant ●Smartports + Advisor ●Troubleshooting Advisor ●Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade ●IP Address DHCP ●Autoinstall with saved configuration ●Configuration Replace ●DHCP Auto Image Upgrade ●DHCP Port Based Allocation ●Error Disable MIB Environmental Ranges Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113ºF (-5ºC to 45ºC) Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF (-5ºC to 40ºC) Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF (-5ºC to 55ºC) Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF (-5ºC to 50ºC) Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF (-5ºC to 45ºC) Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF (-5ºC to 40ºC) Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF (-25º to 70ºC) Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Feet (Up to 3000 Meters) Storage altitude Up to 13,000 (Up to 4000 Meters) Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

CISCO WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

  • CISCO WS-C2960X-48FPD-L