Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP OPTIC, 1-PACK 
Product description 
Brocade - QSFP + transceiver module 
Device type 
QSFP + transceiver module - LC single mode 
Form factor 
Plug-in module 
Wiring type 
40GBase-LR4 
Optical wavelength 
1264.5-1337.5 nm 
Maximum transmission range 
10 km 
Developed for 
ICX 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F;NetIron MLX-16, MLX-32, MLX-4, MLX-8

40G-QSFP-LR4

  • 40G-QSFP-LR4