Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR 10GBASE-LR, SFP OPTIC 
Product description 
Brocade - SFP + transceiver module - 10 GigE 
Device type 
SFP + transceiver module - LC single mode 
Form factor 
Plug-in module 
Wiring type 
10GBase-LR 
Data transfer rate 
10 Gbps 
Optical wavelength 
1310 nm 
Data Link Protocol 
10 GigE 
Maximum transmission range 
10 km 
Developed for 
BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8;ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C , 7750-48F;VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G

10G-SFPP-LR

  • 10G-SFPP-LR